Skip to main content

Sandy Creek Central School District

Honor Roll for Sandy Creek Middle and High School Announced

Congratulations to the Middle and Senior High School Honor Roll students.
Congratulations to the Middle and Senior High School Honor Roll students.
November 26th, 2018 by Lani Camp, Public Relations

Sandy Creek Middle School Principal Carolyn Shirley has announced the first quarter academic honor roll recipients. The awards are designated as Merit, 84.5-89.49; Honor, 89.5-94.49; and High Honor, 94.5-100. The following students were recognized:

Merit: Ethan Babcock, Crystal Bartlett, Ava Basler, Jacob Bort, Makenna Brown, Sophia Brown, Daniel Burgy, Clover-Dane Bush, Jacob Coe, Arlo Driskell, Brody Driskell, Victoria Ferriola, SaraBeth Fox, Aaron Grafton, James Guile, Dylan Harten, Caitlin Hobbs, Austin Howard, Hailey Kellar, Brayden Kennedy, John Ladd Jr., Noah Lescenski, Ulysses McCarthy, Logan Montieth, Harley Petrie, Scout Preston, James Price, Connor Rogers, Steven Saber, Hailey Skellington, Blake Tennant, Dominic Thurston, Isaiah Wadsworth, Jacob Williams, Olivia Williams, Michael Young Jr., and Caylon Zehr.

Honor: Sean Allen, Ryan Barney, Adriana Brightwell, Abigail Burns, Nancy Cole, William Cole, Zachary Comins, Jesiah Curry, Madison Darling, John Darou, Kierra Davis, Dakota Denny, Olivia Euler, Mikayla Glazier, Nicholas Huckabone, Rylee Katsoris, Charles Killam, Lillian Kohnlbach, Natalie LaCelle, Olivia Lallier, Ty Lallier, Hailey Lamica, Daltyn Landas, Logan Lando, Ryan Landphere, Sara Leppien, Cyprus Liszewski, Lily Liszewski, Sophia Luce, Dustin Mackey, Reegan Macklen, Braiden Martin, Rylee McNitt, Brayden Metott, Hannah Olszewski, Brodey Orr, Zachary Pettit, Kiley Procko, Lillian Ramus, Dayle Ridgeway, Kelsie Ridgeway, Paul Ridgeway, Abrielle Soluri, Tyler Trumble, Destiny Urquhart, Caitlin Wagar, Mary White, and Abigail Willson.

High Honor: Abagail Balcom, Natalie Bauer, Marissa Brennan, Manarah Brown, Kenneth Burd Jr., Alexander Caufield, Abby Chen, Skylar Clark, Perle Convey, Jaeden Darling, Mason Ennist, Benjamin Erickson, Marisa Filiatrault, Elizabeth Glazier, Hannah Hackett, Sophie Harris, Cameron Hathway, Maiya Hathway, Andrew Hawn, Elizabeth Hobbs, Julia Hollister, Seth LaCelle, Tate Lallier, Trevor McDougal, Allyson Mulpagano, Maddox Palmer, Piper Phillips, Riley Phillips, Noah Reff, Nikolai Rosenbaum, Thomas Taplin, Cody Walke and Hannah White.

Sandy Creek High School Principal Emily Wemmer has released the first quarter academic honor roll recipients. The awards are designated as Merit, 84.5-89.49; Honor, 89.5-94.49; and High Honor, 94.5-100. The following students were recognized:

Merit: Hunter Aurelio, Jazmyn Baker, Kolby Banach, Autumn Bartlett, Abbie Battles, Travis Benjamin, Christopher Bower, Gavin Bradshaw, Kaleb Brown, Tiaira Copenhaver, Avery Cornell, Hannah Dasno, Jesse Dreibelbis, MaryRose Fiore, Vanessa Fox, Ethan Greenfield, Joshua Hackett, William Henry Jr., Andrew Hermann, Wyatt Hilton, Sidney Jenkins, Johnathan Kennedy, Abigail LaRue, Zachary Manwaring, Zachary Martin, Makayla McBroom, Tirone McBroom, Hayli McCarty, Hailey McGrew, Alexis McNitt, UnaRose McNitt, Elizabeth Morse, Jordyn Mullin, Hailey Norton, Crystal Palmer, Madeleine Palmer, Emily Paternoster, Angel Peter, Blaise Potts, Samantha Ranieri, Thomas Reff, Ryan Robbins, Brooke Rogers, Mia Rupert, Mark Shelmidine II, Roselyn Sprague, Robbie Tibbles, Kaden Vinelli and David Webster.

Honor: Nathan Alford, Madison Benedict, Evelyn Bice, Cati-Ann Blodgett, Sydney Burgy, Kayla Carnes, Kendall Darling, Levi Darling, Colbyn Dinehart, Harley Douglas, Kaleigh Doyle, Claire Dreibelbis, James Green, Kyrsten Hall, Logan Haynes, Sean Hennigan, McKenzie Kwak, Madison Lamica, Dakota Loomis, Sadie Lurcock, Shantel Massia, Joseph Metott, Caleb Miller, Hailey Miller, Shelby Miller, Jadyn Mullin, Lucas Myers, Olivia Pappa, Robert Patterson, Alexia Phillips, Kendra Poyneer, Cailey Robbins, Ashleigh Rosenbaum, Olivia Rudd, Dorothy Searles, Mackenzie Sherman, Brian Sickler, Grace Skellington, David Snell, Timothy Snell, Krystal Snyder, Margaret Steele, Tyler Stone, Kennedy Sullivan, Luke Yerdon and David Worden.

High Honor: Gavin Babcock, Sarah Balcom, Madison Bauer, Alayna Blount, Madison Brown, Courtney Burns, Mary Carnes, Annie Chen, Sydney Cook, Riley Dowlearn, Terry Eggleston, Bailey Fahnestock, Kayla Filiatrault, Abigail Fitzpatrick, Elsa Graf, Jessica Graham, Nathan Grinnell, Emma Halsey, Alaina Hathway, Deanna Hathway, Michaela Kastler, Abigail Lantry, Alison Lantry, Carly Lyndaker, Emma McDougal, Hailey McNitt, Caleigh Rosenbaum, Matthew Trudell, Samantha Walter, Emily Ward, Alexis Wolfe, Marley Yerdon, Emily Yousey and Margery Yousey.


Do you suspect abuse or maltreatment?
Contact: OCFS website http://ocfs.ny.gov/main/cps/
Call our Statewide Toll Free Telephone Number: 1-800-342-3720
If you are deaf or hard of hearing, call TDD/TTY at 1-800-638-5163 or have your Video Relay System provider call 1-800-342-3720
If you believe that a child is in immediate danger, call 911 or your local police department.